Are u looking for answers for the ongoing Npower N-Teach Graphics and animation assessment test? Newsmeel brings to you likely questions you might come across while taking your Npower N-Teach 2017 assessment test. We have also provided accurate answers to the questions.

Kindly Share With Friends After Reading

Polygons are made up of?

Select one:
a. Triangle
b. Squares Answer is D
c. Rectangle
d. Circle

 

Which of these is a primary color?

Select one:
a. Indigo
b. Voilet Answer is D
c. Yellow
d. White

 

The final process of post production is called?

Select one:
a. Storyboarding
b. Animating
c. Rendering
d. Illustrating

 ALSO SEE: NPower Animation, Graphics and CGI Test Questions And Answers

Japanese animation is called?

Select one;
a. Animax
b. Animon Answer is C
c. Anime
d. Animate

 

Painting can be done with the following except?

Select one:
a. Fingers
b. Mallet
c. Brush
d. Graphics Tablet

 

The main classifications of animation are?

Select one:
a. 1D & amp; 2D
b. 2D & amp; 3D Answer is B
c. 3D & amp; 4D
d. 1D & amp: 3D

 

POV means

Select one:
a. Peace or War
b. Planet of Venus Answer is D
c. Play of Variants
d. Point of View

 

The words that are sung by characters in a musical are called?

Select one:
a. Song
b. Lyrics Answer is B
c. Acapella
d. Falsetto

 

Which of this is an animation company?

Select one:
a. Google
b. Facebook Answer is C
c. Pixar
d. Apple

ALSO SEE: NPower Programming Assessment Test For N-Teach Applicants

Which of the following is not a software for Graphics and Design?

Select one:
a. Corel Draw
b. M. S. Paint Answer is C
c. Windows
d. Photoshop

 

Which of these was not a painter?​

a. Leonardo Da Vinci
b. Splinter Rhodes Answer B​
c. Michael Angelo
d. Raphael Sanzio

​In terms of animation, rendering means?​

a. Sending the output
b. Modelling a character Answer B​
c. Getting the output
d. Setting a light

​Which of this is an animation?​

a. Sounds of Music
b. Tom and Jerry Answer B​
c. Tales by Moonlight
d. Barney and Friends

​Which of the following is not a post-production software​

a. Andriod
b. Adobe After Effects Answer A​
c. Fruity Loops1
d. Adobe Premiere

​Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called​

a. Background Painting
b. Posing Answer D​
c. Key Framing
d. Animating

​in the animated movie “snow white”, the animation was done on?​

a. wood
b. Paper Answer D​
c. computer
d. celluloid

​The characters who are physically present in the play or film are called​

a. Screen Players
b. Directors Answer C​
c. Cast
d. Players

Generating movement by displaying a series
of images using frames is called

Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing Answer C​
c. Animating
d. Background Painting

 

The pictorial explanation of the script is
known as

Select one:
a. White Board
b. Picture Board Answer D​
c. Storyboard
d. Story Line

 

Creating realistic sounds in animation is
called?

Select one:
a. Sound Creation
b. Editing Answer C​
c. Foley
d. Inkling

 

A PC based video editing software is?

Select one:
a. Disk Manager
b. Premiere Answer B​
c. Security Center
d. Avast

 

Which of these is NOT a process of
Animation

Select one:
a. Walk Cycle
b. Lip Syncing Answer D​
c. Inking
d. Plumbing

RECOMMENDED  Npower Programming Assessment Test For N-Teach Applicants

 

Generating movement by displaying a
series of images using frames is called

Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing. Answer C​
c. Animating
d. Background Painting

 

When an image seems to close in on a
person or object making the object appear
bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Focusing
b. Zooming Answer B​
c. Paning
d. Arial Shot

 

The summary of a television program,
film, or book that states the central conflict
of the story, often providing both a synopsis
of the story’s plot, and an emotional “hook”
to stimulate interest IS CALLED

Select one:
a. Log Line
b. Synopsis Answer B​
c. Script
d. Summary

 

Which of these is not a rainbow color?

Select one:
a. Black
b. Yellow Answer A​
c. Blue
d. Red

 

Which of these was not a painter?

Select one:
a. Leonardo Da Vinci
b. Splinter Rhodes Answer B​
c. Michael Angelo
d. Raphael Sanzio

 


The last time Nkechi was at school was on Saturday. She was first absent for four days before that. Today is Tuesday, 27th of September. When was Nkechi first absent? Give the day and date.

Select one:
1. Monday, September 12
2. Tuesday, September 13 Answer 3​
3. Wednesday, September 14
4. Thursday, September. 15

Must I come back home before 2 p.m? No, you _______

Select one:
1. needn’t
2. can’t Answer 4​
3. don’t
4. mustn’t
5. None of the options

​Nigeria became a Republic in

Select one:
1. 1963
2. 1960 Answer 1​
3. 1979
4. 1975
5. 1980

​In words number 14 can be written as _________

Select one:
1. Fortin.
2. Fourtin. Answer 4​
3. Forteen.
4. Fourteen.
5. Foetien

​Where is your father? At __________.

Select one:
1. Mr. Green’s
2. Mr. Green  Answer 2​
3. Mr. Greens
4. Mr. Greens’
5. All of the options



The first executive president of Nigeria is

Select one:
1. Alh. Shehu Shagari
2. Dr Nnamdi Azikiwe Answer 2​
3. Alh Abubakir Tafawa Balewa
4. Chief Obafemi Awolowo
5. Alh Musa Yar’adua

A number is greater than 3 but less than 8. Also the number is greater than 6 but less than 10. What is the number?

Select one:
1. 5
2. 6 Answer 3​
3. 7
4. 8
5. 9


All of us had a good time at the picnic last Sunday. Pity you weren’t there. I really ______ come, but I was looking after my mother in hospital.

Select one:
1. should have
2. need have Answer 1​
3. must
4. ought to
5. None of the options

 

Nigeria’s Presidential Villa is located in?

Select one:
1. Aso Rock, Abuja
2. Obasanjo Farms, Otta Answer 1​
3. Dodan Barracks, Lagos
4. Asokoro, Abuja
5. Chibok, Borno


The police announced that they were yet to APPREHEND the criminals

Select one:
1. arrest
2. prosecute Answer 1​
3. charge
4. interrogated
5. None of the option

Japanese animation is called?
Select one:
a. Animon
b. Anime Answer B
c. Animate
d. Animax

Which of the following is not a post production software
Select one:
a. Adobe After Effects
b. Fruity Loops
c. Andriod Answer C
d. Adobe Premiere

Q: Which of this is an animation?
Select one:
a. Tom and Jerry Answer A
b. Sounds of Music
c. Tales by Moonlight
d. Barney and Friends

 

Q: The pictorial explanation of the script is known as
Select one:
a. White Board
b. Story Line
c. Storyboard Answer C
d. Picture Board

RECOMMENDED  Npower Programming Assessment Test For N-Teach Applicants

Q: Painting can be done with the following except?
Select one:
a. Brush
b. Mallet Answer B
c. Graphic Tablet
d. Finger

 

Video output from a recording is called
Select one:
a. Footage Answer A
b. Luggage
c. Handage
d. Garbage

 

Q: What actors are supposed to say in a script is called
Select one:
a. Words
b. Content
c. Conversation
d. Dialogue Answer D

 

Q: When an image seems to close in on a person or object making the object
appear bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Focusing
b. Arial Shot
c. Paning
d. Zooming Answer D

Q: Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Plumbing Answer A
b. Inking
c. Walk Cycle
d. Lip Syncing

 

Which of these is not a rainbow color?
Select one:
a. Black Answer A
b. Yellow
c. Blue
d. Red

Q: In terms of animation, rendering means?
Select one:
a. Getting the output Answer A
b. Sending the output
c. Modelling a character
d. Setting a light

 

Q: In the animated movie “snow white”, the animation was done on?
Select one:
a. Paper Answer A
b. celluloid
c. computer
d. wood

 

Q: Which of the following is not a software for graphics and design?
Select one:
a. Corel Draw
b. M.S. Paint
c. Windows Answer C
d. Photoshop

Q: POV Means
Select one:
a. Peace or War
b. Planet of Venus
c. Play of Variants
d. Point of View Answer D

 

Q: Which of these is not used in digital graphic illustration
Select one:
a. Graphic Tablet
b. Mouse
c. Laptop
d. Light Box Answer D

Which of these is an animation company?
Select one:
a. Google
b. Facebook
c. Pixar Answer C
d. Apple

 

Creating realistic sounds in animation is called?
Select one:
a. Inkling
b. Sound Creation
c. Editing
d. Foley Answer D

A person who does animation is called a/an ?
Select one:
a. Drawer Man
b. Animator Answer B
c. Draftsman
d. Cell Shader

Graphics illustrations can be used for?
Select one:
a. Swimming
b. Irrigation
c. Washing
d. Storyboarding Answer D

 

Q: A surprising, yet explainable and motivated change in the direction of the action
– either within a scene, a sequence, or in the overall story line.is called
Select one:
a. Plot
b. Play
c. Act
d. Twist Answer D

Q: When an image seems to close in on a person or object making the object
appear bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Paning
b. Focusing
c. Arial Shot
d. Zooming Answer D

 

Q: Video output from a recording is called?
Select one:
a. Handage
b. Footage Answer B
c. Garbage
d. Luggage

The final process of post production is called?
Select one:
a. Storyboarding
b. Animating
c. Rendering Answer C
d. Illustrating

 

Q: The summary of a television program, film, or book that states the central conflict
of the story, often providing both a synopsis of the story’s plot, and an emotional
“hook” to stimulate interest IS CALLED
Select one:
a. Log Line
b. Synopsis
c. Script Answer C
d. Summary

 

Q: POV Means
Select one:
a. Peace or War
b. Planet of Venus
c. Play of Variants
d. Point of View Answer D

 

Failure to control confidentiality may lead to loss of competitiveness.

Select one:

a. True

b. False

 

How often are BPDUs sent from a layer 2 device?

Select one:

a. Every 30 seconds

b. Every 2 seconds

c. Never

d. Every 10 minutes

 

The first step in database development is which of the following?

RECOMMENDED  Npower Programming Assessment Test For N-Teach Applicants

Select one:

a. Database Implementation

b. Physical database design and definition

c. Logical database design

d. Enterprise data modeling

 

How many non-overlapping channels are available with 802.11b?

Select one:

a. 3

b. 12

c. 40

d. 23

 

Activities of a DBMS occur in the processing component logic.

Select one:

a. False

b. True

 

A transitive dependency is which of the following?

Select one:

a. A relation that is in first normal form.

b. A functional dependency between two or more key attributes.

c. A relation that is in second normal form.

d. A functional dependency between two or more nonkey attributes.

 

Which one of the following is true regarding VLANs?

Select one:

a. VTP is used to send VLAN information to switches in a configured VTP domain.

b. Two VLANs are configured by default on all Cisco switches.

c. You should not have more than 10 switches in the same VTP domain.

d. VLANs only work if you have a complete Cisco switched internetwork. No off-brand switches are allowed.

 

The command to remove rows from a table ‘CUSTOMER’ is:

Select one:

a. DELETE FROM CUSTOMER WHERE …

b. UPDATE FROM CUSTOMER …

c. REMOVE FROM CUSTOMER …

d. DROP FROM CUSTOMER …

 

Which one of the following sorts rows in SQL?

Select one:

a. SORT BY

b. ORDER BY

c. GROUP BY

d. ALIGN BY

 

You type debug ip rip on your router console and see that 172.16.10.0 is being advertised to you with a metric of 16. What does this mean?

Select one:

a. The route is inaccessible.

b. The route is 16 hops away.

c. The route is queued at 16 messages a second.

d. The route has a delay of 16 microseconds.

 

How often are BPDUs sent from a layer 2 device?

Select one:

a. Every 30 seconds

b. Every 2 seconds

c. Never

d. Every 10 minutes

 

The first step in database development is which of the following?

Select one:

a. Database Implementation

b. Physical database design and definition

c. Logical database design

d. Enterprise data modeling

 

How many non-overlapping channels are available with 802.11b?

Select one:

a. 3

b. 12

c. 40

d. 23

 

A transitive dependency is which of the following?

Select one:

a. A relation that is in first normal form.

b. A functional dependency between two or more key attributes.

c. A relation that is in second normal form.

d. A functional dependency between two or more nonkey attributes.

 

You type debug ip rip on your router console and see that 172.16.10.0 is being advertised to you with a metric of 16. What does this mean?

Select one:

a. The route is inaccessible.

b. The route is 16 hops away.

c. The route is queued at 16 messages a second.

d. The route has a delay of 16 microseconds.

Kindly Share With Friends After Reading

Newsmeel team wishes all prospective volunteers a big success in their assessment. Good Luck!!! 

No Comment

Comments are closed.

error: Content is protected !!